10347 WALKER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10347 WALKER RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ A 5/ /
Acct#
9982
Owner
ELTON, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,000
Appraisal
$524,000
PID
9322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING HILLS L 5 SEC A NEAR WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELTON, DAVID J ET UX
Address10347 WALKER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8352
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4238/1
Sale Date07/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELTON, DAVID J ET UX$325,00014238/10107/28/2016160004238
SCOTT, JANE NORMAN TR $013185/10206/17/2015150003185
SCOTT, JANE NORMAN$010008/10401/13/2015150000008
SCOTT, DAVID S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $476,070
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 507 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   5,319 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYGRGRAVEL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$15,1001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED224.00 UNITS$2,2001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL1224.00 UNITS$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000
2024$387,300$136,700$524,000
2024$361,100$105,400$466,500
2024$361,100$105,400$466,500
2024$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2021$284,200$105,400$389,600
2021$284,200$105,400$389,600
2021$269,700$105,400$375,100
2021$269,700$105,400$375,100
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$216,000$98,100$314,100
2018$216,000$98,100$314,100
2018$216,000$98,100$314,100
2018$216,000$98,100$314,100
2017$216,000$98,100$314,100
2017$216,000$98,100$314,100
2017$216,000$98,100$314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000
2025$387,300$136,700$524,000
2024$387,300$136,700$524,000
2024$361,100$105,400$466,500
2024$361,100$105,400$466,500
2024$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$361,100$105,400$466,500
2023$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2022$284,200$105,400$389,600
2021$284,200$105,400$389,600
2021$284,200$105,400$389,600
2021$269,700$105,400$375,100
2021$269,700$105,400$375,100
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2020$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$227,300$103,000$330,300
2019$216,000$98,100$314,100
2018$216,000$98,100$314,100
2018$216,000$98,100$314,100
2018$216,000$98,100$314,100
2017$216,000$98,100$314,100
2017$216,000$98,100$314,100
2017$216,000$98,100$314,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ A 5/ / Location : 10347 WALKER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps