9415 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9415 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
9986
Owner
EDMONDSON, DAVID R ET UX
Total Market Value
$323,800
Appraisal
$323,800
PID
9326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMONDSON, DAVID R ET UX
Address9415 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1732
Sale Price$229,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0710/1
Sale Date02/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDMONDSON, DAVID R ET UX $229,90010710/10102/15/2019190000710
M R J PARTNERSHIP$013317/0 06/06/20013317
SCOTT, EARL PAYNE ET UX$00294/181 11/27/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $254,204
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 648 0
   2,664 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$120,100$58,400$178,500
2019$98,800$55,100$153,900
2018$98,800$55,100$153,900
2018$98,800$55,100$153,900
2018$98,800$55,100$153,900
2017$98,800$55,100$153,900
2017$98,800$55,100$153,900
2017$98,800$55,100$153,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800
2025$228,800$95,000$323,800
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2024$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$214,900$70,000$284,900
2023$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2022$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2021$164,100$70,000$234,100
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2020$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$141,100$58,400$199,500
2019$120,100$58,400$178,500
2019$98,800$55,100$153,900
2018$98,800$55,100$153,900
2018$98,800$55,100$153,900
2018$98,800$55,100$153,900
2017$98,800$55,100$153,900
2017$98,800$55,100$153,900
2017$98,800$55,100$153,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 13/ B / Location : 9415 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps