105 W MASON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 W MASON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ O 3/ A /
Acct#
986
Owner
DUEY, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,100
Appraisal
$350,100
PID
933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MASON ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUEY, DAVID C ET UX
Address105 W MASON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3238
Sale Price$269,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10814/0
Sale Date08/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUEY, DAVID C ET UX$269,500110814/0 08/31/200510814
BRAXTON, EDWARD H ET UX$01627/194 12/01/19970
BRAXTON, EDWARD H ET UX$56,0000298/470 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $341,791
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area923
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,332 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   3,044 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$7,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2020$178,600$44,900$223,500
2020$178,800$44,900$223,700
2020$178,800$44,900$223,700
2020$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$162,700$44,900$207,600
2018$162,700$44,900$207,600
2018$162,700$44,900$207,600
2018$162,700$44,900$207,600
2017$162,700$44,900$207,600
2017$162,700$44,900$207,600
2017$162,700$44,900$207,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100
2025$264,200$85,900$350,100
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2024$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$252,500$67,400$319,900
2023$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2022$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2021$192,300$65,500$257,800
2020$178,600$44,900$223,500
2020$178,800$44,900$223,700
2020$178,800$44,900$223,700
2020$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$178,800$44,900$223,700
2019$162,700$44,900$207,600
2018$162,700$44,900$207,600
2018$162,700$44,900$207,600
2018$162,700$44,900$207,600
2017$162,700$44,900$207,600
2017$162,700$44,900$207,600
2017$162,700$44,900$207,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ O 3/ A / Location : 105 W MASON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps