15060 AMOS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15060 AMOS LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 73/ /
Acct#
9991
Owner
SCOTT, JOHN AMOS III
Total Market Value
$117,800
Appraisal
$117,800
PID
9331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, JOHN AMOS III
Address15091 AMOS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2989/1
Sale Date06/05/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, JOHN AMOS III$012989/10206/05/2017170002989
SCOTT, MICHAEL HEARNS ET AL$014401/10208/10/2015150004401
SCOTT, MICHAEL HEARNS ET ALS$00363/634 04/03/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 599
Replacement Cost: $87,274
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 599 599
COVCovered Patio 256 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 82 0
   937 599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$57,900$62,900
2018$5,000$57,900$62,900
2018$5,000$57,900$62,900
2018$5,000$57,900$62,900
2017$5,000$57,900$62,900
2017$5,000$57,900$62,900
2017$5,000$57,900$62,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800
2025$5,000$112,800$117,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2024$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$77,800$82,800
2023$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2022$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2021$5,000$72,800$77,800
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2020$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$61,200$66,200
2019$5,000$57,900$62,900
2018$5,000$57,900$62,900
2018$5,000$57,900$62,900
2018$5,000$57,900$62,900
2017$5,000$57,900$62,900
2017$5,000$57,900$62,900
2017$5,000$57,900$62,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 73/ / Location : 15060 AMOS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps