12408 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12408 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 8/ /
Acct#
9992
Owner
BLACK, WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
9332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CORDOVA; PF 4/667
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.5683
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, WILLIAM L
Address12408 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5007
Sale Price$64,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5549/1
Sale Date09/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACK, WILLIAM L$64,50015549/10109/23/2016160005549
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$110,20016886/10512/03/2015150006886
SCOTT, WAYNE G JR ET UX$01899/0 01/31/2007899
SCOTT, WAYNE G JR$01301/0 01/16/2007301
HORN, RONALD W ET UX$77,20014492/0 04/21/20054492
SCOTT, WAYNE G ET UX$00415/694 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $166,956
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 362 0
   2,134 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2688.00 UNITS$61,8001
STGSTORAGECBCINDERBLOCK0.00 UNITS$5,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2019$51,800$71,700$123,500
2019$46,800$61,400$108,200
2019$46,800$61,400$108,200
2019$46,800$61,400$108,200
2019$44,700$58,100$102,800
2018$44,700$58,100$102,800
2018$44,700$58,100$102,800
2018$44,700$58,100$102,800
2017$44,700$58,100$102,800
2017$44,700$58,100$102,800
2017$44,700$58,100$102,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000
2025$199,700$128,300$328,000
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2024$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$75,800$98,300$174,100
2023$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2022$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2021$55,500$83,300$138,800
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2020$51,800$71,700$123,500
2019$51,800$71,700$123,500
2019$46,800$61,400$108,200
2019$46,800$61,400$108,200
2019$46,800$61,400$108,200
2019$44,700$58,100$102,800
2018$44,700$58,100$102,800
2018$44,700$58,100$102,800
2018$44,700$58,100$102,800
2017$44,700$58,100$102,800
2017$44,700$58,100$102,800
2017$44,700$58,100$102,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 8/ / Location : 12408 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps