12336 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12336 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 7/ /
Acct#
9994
Owner
FORTUNATO, DANIEL J TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$449,600
Appraisal
$449,600
PID
9334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/278
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTUNATO, DANIEL J TR ET AL
Address12336 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5006
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1430/1
Sale Date04/03/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORTUNATO, DANIEL J TR ET AL $011430/10204/03/2025250001430
FORTUNATO, DANIEL J ET AL$389,50012651/10103/22/2021210002651
YOUNG, RODGER DEAN$265,90013714/ 0108/11/2014140003714
HYDER, AAMIR SYED ET UX$269,00013175/0 04/02/20043175
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$84,00037357/0 11/08/20017357
SCOTT, WAYNE G ET UX$60,0000415/694 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $342,275
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 282 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,942 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$199,900$73,800$273,700
2018$199,900$73,800$273,700
2018$199,900$73,800$273,700
2018$199,900$73,800$273,700
2017$199,900$73,800$273,700
2017$199,900$73,800$273,700
2017$199,900$73,800$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600
2025$315,900$133,700$449,600
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2024$304,600$103,700$408,300
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$303,900$103,700$407,600
2023$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2022$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2021$232,000$88,700$320,700
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2020$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$211,000$77,100$288,100
2019$199,900$73,800$273,700
2018$199,900$73,800$273,700
2018$199,900$73,800$273,700
2018$199,900$73,800$273,700
2017$199,900$73,800$273,700
2017$199,900$73,800$273,700
2017$199,900$73,800$273,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 7/ / Location : 12336 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps