1219 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1219 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 25/ /
Acct#
9996
Owner
RICE, WILLIAM F ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,700
Appraisal
$517,700
PID
9336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOTS 25 AND 27
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, WILLIAM F ET UX
Address1219 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3303
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3848/0
Sale Date06/29/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICE, WILLIAM F ET UX$325,00023848/0 06/29/20123848
SCOTT, HARRIET GREEN TEE$024409/0 07/21/20094409
SCOTT, HARRIET G FORE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,766
Replacement Cost: $576,716
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1931
Fin Basement Area687
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,931 1,931
FUSFinished Upper Story 835 835
BSMBasement 1,931 0
OPROpen Porch 73 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,890 2,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK528.00 UNITS$13,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700
2024$426,100$73,600$499,700
2024$426,100$73,600$499,700
2024$426,100$73,600$499,700
2024$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$278,300$60,400$338,700
2018$278,300$60,400$338,700
2018$278,300$60,400$338,700
2018$278,300$60,400$338,700
2017$278,300$60,400$338,700
2017$278,300$60,400$338,700
2017$278,300$60,400$338,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700
2025$424,800$92,900$517,700
2024$426,100$73,600$499,700
2024$426,100$73,600$499,700
2024$426,100$73,600$499,700
2024$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$412,400$73,600$486,000
2023$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2022$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2021$308,400$72,700$381,100
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2020$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$297,400$60,400$357,800
2019$278,300$60,400$338,700
2018$278,300$60,400$338,700
2018$278,300$60,400$338,700
2018$278,300$60,400$338,700
2017$278,300$60,400$338,700
2017$278,300$60,400$338,700
2017$278,300$60,400$338,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 25/ / Location : 1219 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps