12439 RICHLANDS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12439 RICHLANDS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 71/ /
Acct#
9998
Owner
SCOTT, HENINGHAM E
Assessed Value
$308,400
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
9338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT RICHLAND TRACT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
66.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800$202,500$308,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12289 RICHLANDS RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, HENINGHAM E
Address12100 RICHLANDS RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1731
Sale Price$59,143
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0410/415
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, HENINGHAM E$59,14300410/415 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $192,608
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 683 683
FUSFinished Upper Story 462 462
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   1,565 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$366,900
Clean & Green Value$202,500
Clean & Green Acres64.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGNO1NONE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300
2019$66,800$287,200$354,000
2018$66,800$287,200$354,000
2018$66,800$287,200$354,000
2018$66,800$287,200$354,000
2017$66,800$287,200$354,000
2017$66,800$287,200$354,000
2017$66,800$287,200$354,000

Assessment
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800$202,500$308,400
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800$202,500$308,400
2025$105,900$366,900$472,800$202,500$308,400
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2024$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2023$103,600$336,900$440,500$177,900$281,500
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2022$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2021$75,600$301,900$377,500$133,100$208,700
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300$113,300$184,400
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300$113,300$184,400
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300$113,300$184,400
2020$71,100$287,200$358,300$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300$287,200$358,300
2019$71,100$287,200$358,300$287,200$358,300
2019$66,800$287,200$354,000$287,200$354,000
2018$66,800$287,200$354,000$287,200$354,000
2018$66,800$287,200$354,000$287,200$354,000
2018$66,800$287,200$354,000$287,200$354,000
2017$66,800$287,200$354,000$287,200$354,000
2017$66,800$287,200$354,000$287,200$354,000
2017$66,800$287,200$354,000$287,200$354,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 71/ / Location : 12439 RICHLANDS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps