9262 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9262 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 2/ /
Acct#
10001
Owner
CRONK, WILLIAM B JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$772,900
Appraisal
$772,900
PID
9341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE RESIDUE PC 8/752-753
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONK, WILLIAM B JR ET UX
Address9262 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3118
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4512/1
Sale Date08/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRONK, WILLIAM B JR ET UX$135,00014512/10108/21/2017170004512
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$125,00013983/0 04/07/2005050003983
SCOTT, J H ET ALS$0092/100 03/08/19340

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,361
Replacement Cost: $544,063
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2361
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,361 2,361
BSMBasement 2,361 0
GARGarage 870 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
PTOPatio 378 0
SCRScreened Porch 182 0
   6,460 2,361

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'720.00 UNITS$14,1001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$19,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2020$412,500$128,400$540,900
2020$368,700$128,400$497,100
2020$368,700$128,400$497,100
2020$339,600$128,400$468,000
2019$339,600$128,400$468,000
2019$325,500$128,400$453,900
2019$325,500$128,400$453,900
2019$325,500$128,400$453,900
2019$296,500$125,100$421,600
2018$296,500$125,100$421,600
2018$87,800$125,100$212,900
2018$87,800$125,100$212,900
2017$0$83,800$83,800
2017$0$83,800$83,800
2017$0$83,800$83,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900
2025$572,900$200,000$772,900
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2024$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2023$547,800$155,000$702,800
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2022$431,900$140,000$571,900
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2021$411,700$140,000$551,700
2020$412,500$128,400$540,900
2020$368,700$128,400$497,100
2020$368,700$128,400$497,100
2020$339,600$128,400$468,000
2019$339,600$128,400$468,000
2019$325,500$128,400$453,900
2019$325,500$128,400$453,900
2019$325,500$128,400$453,900
2019$296,500$125,100$421,600
2018$296,500$125,100$421,600
2018$87,800$125,100$212,900
2018$87,800$125,100$212,900
2017$0$83,800$83,800
2017$0$83,800$83,800
2017$0$83,800$83,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 2/ / Location : 9262 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps