11441 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11441 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
10004
Owner
NELSON, PATRICK T ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,600
Appraisal
$499,600
PID
9344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, PATRICK T ET UX
Address11441 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2734
Sale Price$42,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 551/565
Sale Date04/07/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, PATRICK T ET UX$42,5001551/565 04/07/19950
SCOTT, JAMES H JR ET UX$00320/789 12/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $296,133
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.42
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1191
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FUSFinished Upper Story 491 491
BSMBasement 1,191 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   3,157 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE260.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600
2024$288,200$162,700$450,900
2024$288,200$143,900$432,100
2024$288,200$143,900$432,100
2024$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$185,300$114,000$299,300
2018$185,300$114,000$299,300
2018$185,300$114,000$299,300
2018$185,300$114,000$299,300
2017$185,300$114,000$299,300
2017$185,300$114,000$299,300
2017$185,300$114,000$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600
2025$286,700$212,900$499,600
2024$288,200$162,700$450,900
2024$288,200$143,900$432,100
2024$288,200$143,900$432,100
2024$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2023$288,200$143,900$432,100
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2022$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2021$209,900$128,900$338,800
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2020$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$199,600$117,300$316,900
2019$185,300$114,000$299,300
2018$185,300$114,000$299,300
2018$185,300$114,000$299,300
2018$185,300$114,000$299,300
2017$185,300$114,000$299,300
2017$185,300$114,000$299,300
2017$185,300$114,000$299,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 11441 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps