10361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 15/ F /
Acct#
10005
Owner
SANGINE, ELIZABETH EXE
Total Market Value
$277,000
Appraisal
$277,000
PID
9345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANGINE, ELIZABETH EXE
Address10361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0002/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANGINE, ELIZABETH EXE $010002/10301/05/2022220000002
SCOTT, JAMES HERBERT JR $010001/10401/05/2022220000001
SCOTT, JAMES H JR ET UX$00169/71 01/08/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $223,957
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
   1,140 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000
2024$156,800$120,200$277,000
2024$155,000$85,200$240,200
2024$155,000$85,200$240,200
2024$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$79,200$65,300$144,500
2018$79,200$65,300$144,500
2018$79,200$65,300$144,500
2018$79,200$65,300$144,500
2017$79,200$65,300$144,500
2017$79,200$65,300$144,500
2017$79,200$65,300$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000
2025$156,800$120,200$277,000
2024$156,800$120,200$277,000
2024$155,000$85,200$240,200
2024$155,000$85,200$240,200
2024$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2023$155,000$85,200$240,200
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2022$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2021$110,700$80,200$190,900
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2020$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$101,000$68,600$169,600
2019$79,200$65,300$144,500
2018$79,200$65,300$144,500
2018$79,200$65,300$144,500
2018$79,200$65,300$144,500
2017$79,200$65,300$144,500
2017$79,200$65,300$144,500
2017$79,200$65,300$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 15/ F / Location : 10361 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps