12154 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12154 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
10015
Owner
GROENE, ALEXANDRA ET AL
Total Market Value
$386,800
Appraisal
$386,800
PID
9355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROENE, ALEXANDRA ET AL
Address12154 DOGWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1350
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3557/1
Sale Date06/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROENE, ALEXANDRA ET AL $265,00013557/10106/12/2020200003557
STUMP, BRIAN C JR ET UX$245,00013845/10107/20/2017170003845
SCOTT, ERIKA KATHARINA TEE$017185/0 11/12/20087185
SCOTT, JOHN HOLLIS ET UX$39,2001248/380 01/14/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $325,581
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area644
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 294 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,494 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$11,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2020$200,000$58,700$258,700
2020$200,000$58,700$258,700
2020$215,200$58,700$273,900
2020$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$204,000$53,200$257,200
2018$187,400$45,500$232,900
2018$187,400$45,500$232,900
2018$187,400$45,500$232,900
2017$187,400$45,500$232,900
2017$187,400$45,500$232,900
2017$187,400$45,500$232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800
2025$276,500$110,300$386,800
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2024$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2023$259,000$75,300$334,300
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2022$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2021$204,400$60,300$264,700
2020$200,000$58,700$258,700
2020$200,000$58,700$258,700
2020$215,200$58,700$273,900
2020$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$215,200$58,700$273,900
2019$204,000$53,200$257,200
2018$187,400$45,500$232,900
2018$187,400$45,500$232,900
2018$187,400$45,500$232,900
2017$187,400$45,500$232,900
2017$187,400$45,500$232,900
2017$187,400$45,500$232,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 23/ / Location : 12154 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps