9323 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9323 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 9/ /
Acct#
10022
Owner
KRAWCHUK, JONATHAN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,600
Appraisal
$440,600
PID
9361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAWCHUK, JONATHAN W ET UX
Address9323 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1731
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5368/
Sale Date11/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRAWCHUK, JONATHAN W ET UX$255,00015368/ 0111/07/2014140005368
SERENDIPITY HOMES LLC$41,9002283/0 01/18/2011283
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$63,11825352/0 10/12/20105352
HOPKINS, MICHAEL ET UX$67,0002630/308 01/06/19980
HUBB, ALEASE S$0085/5750310/20/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $351,155
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVROverhang 20 20
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTCConcrete Patio 140 0
   3,198 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$212,500$63,600$276,100
2018$212,500$63,600$276,100
2018$212,500$63,600$276,100
2018$212,500$63,600$276,100
2017$212,500$63,600$276,100
2017$212,500$63,600$276,100
2017$212,500$63,600$276,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600
2025$337,100$103,500$440,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2024$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2023$328,100$78,500$406,600
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2022$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2021$236,900$78,500$315,400
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2020$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$229,000$66,900$295,900
2019$212,500$63,600$276,100
2018$212,500$63,600$276,100
2018$212,500$63,600$276,100
2018$212,500$63,600$276,100
2017$212,500$63,600$276,100
2017$212,500$63,600$276,100
2017$212,500$63,600$276,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 9/ / Location : 9323 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps