9333 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9333 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 11/ /
Acct#
10023
Owner
NELSEN, BRITA MAJA
Total Market Value
$358,700
Appraisal
$358,700
PID
9362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSEN, BRITA MAJA
Address9333 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1731
Sale Price$143,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4924/0
Sale Date10/04/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSEN, BRITA MAJA$143,50014924/0 10/04/20114924
SERENDIPITY HOMES LLC$41,9002283/0 01/18/2011283
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$63,11825352/0 10/12/20105352
HOPKINS, MICHAEL ET UX$67,0001630/308 01/06/19980
HUBB, ALEASE S$0084/193 02/03/19280

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,279
Replacement Cost: $279,366
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,131 1,279

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$139,300$52,600$191,900
2018$139,300$52,600$191,900
2018$139,300$52,600$191,900
2018$139,300$52,600$191,900
2017$139,300$52,600$191,900
2017$139,300$52,600$191,900
2017$139,300$52,600$191,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700
2025$265,400$93,300$358,700
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2024$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2023$262,500$68,800$331,300
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2022$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2021$194,300$68,800$263,100
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2020$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$172,500$55,800$228,300
2019$139,300$52,600$191,900
2018$139,300$52,600$191,900
2018$139,300$52,600$191,900
2018$139,300$52,600$191,900
2017$139,300$52,600$191,900
2017$139,300$52,600$191,900
2017$139,300$52,600$191,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 11/ / Location : 9333 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps