22302 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22302 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 45/ /
Acct#
10024
Owner
EVANS, WANDA SUE
Assessed Value
$231,500
Appraisal
$333,100
PID
9363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ECKINGTON PLAT CAB 4/59
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
35.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100$92,900$231,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, WANDA SUE
Address494 BROADVIEW AVE
WARRENTON, VA 20186-2024
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 0731/1
Sale Date02/26/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, WANDA SUE $050731/10202/26/2024240000731
MALLABURN, WANDA EVANS $010212/11301/17/2023230000212
LEDERER, JOHN J & EVANS, WANDA S$289,00017039/0 07/07/20047039
STILWELL, DEXTER L ET UX$60,0000526/217 04/05/19940
STILWELL, PINEY WAYNE ET UX$60,0000417/77 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $227,255
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 444 444
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,712 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.14
Frontage
Depth
Land$194,500
Clean & Green Value$92,900
Clean & Green Acres34.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000
2020$94,400$113,500$207,900
2020$94,400$113,500$207,900
2020$95,000$113,500$208,500
2020$95,000$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500
2019$87,400$113,500$200,900
2018$87,400$113,500$200,900
2018$87,400$113,500$200,900
2018$87,400$113,500$200,900
2017$87,400$113,500$200,900
2017$87,400$113,500$200,900
2017$87,400$113,500$200,900

Assessment
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100$92,900$231,500
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100$92,900$231,500
2025$138,600$194,500$333,100$92,900$231,500
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2024$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2023$137,200$133,300$270,500$83,200$220,400
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2022$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2021$94,700$123,300$218,000$68,200$162,900
2020$94,400$113,500$207,900$58,000$152,400
2020$94,400$113,500$207,900$58,000$152,400
2020$95,000$113,500$208,500$58,000$153,000
2020$95,000$113,500$208,500$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500$113,500$208,500
2019$95,000$113,500$208,500$113,500$208,500
2019$87,400$113,500$200,900$113,500$200,900
2018$87,400$113,500$200,900$113,500$200,900
2018$87,400$113,500$200,900$113,500$200,900
2018$87,400$113,500$200,900$113,500$200,900
2017$87,400$113,500$200,900$113,500$200,900
2017$87,400$113,500$200,900$113,500$200,900
2017$87,400$113,500$200,900$113,500$200,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 45/ / Location : 22302 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps