14400 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14400 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 48/ A /
Acct#
10026
Owner
SCOTT, NANNIE H
Total Market Value
$113,800
Appraisal
$113,800
PID
9365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, NANNIE H
Address12805 MEADOWBROOK LN
WALDORF, MD 20601
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 108/93
Sale Date05/20/1943
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, NANNIE H$00108/93 05/20/19430

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 772
Replacement Cost: $87,064
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 772 772
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   912 772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$53,400$58,900
2018$5,500$53,400$58,900
2018$5,500$53,400$58,900
2018$5,500$53,400$58,900
2017$5,500$53,400$58,900
2017$5,500$53,400$58,900
2017$5,500$53,400$58,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800
2025$5,500$108,300$113,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2024$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2023$5,500$73,300$78,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2022$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2021$5,500$68,300$73,800
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2020$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$56,700$62,200
2019$5,500$53,400$58,900
2018$5,500$53,400$58,900
2018$5,500$53,400$58,900
2018$5,500$53,400$58,900
2017$5,500$53,400$58,900
2017$5,500$53,400$58,900
2017$5,500$53,400$58,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 48/ A / Location : 14400 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps