14131 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14131 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 39/ /
Acct#
10027
Owner
MASON, ANTHONY T
Total Market Value
$348,500
Appraisal
$348,500
PID
9366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT DB 693/694
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON, ANTHONY T
Address14131 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5546
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3818/1
Sale Date07/25/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASON, ANTHONY T $013818/10607/25/2019190003818
MASON, ANTHONY T ET UX$285,00012262/0 03/02/20052262
GLASCOCK, CHRISTOPHER WAYNE$120,0001693/692 08/12/19990
NEFF, JASON$20,0001571/576 01/24/19960
SCOTT, PEARL$00184/501 07/20/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $269,402
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,512 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$145,200$66,400$211,600
2018$145,200$66,400$211,600
2018$145,200$66,400$211,600
2018$145,200$66,400$211,600
2017$145,200$66,400$211,600
2017$145,200$66,400$211,600
2017$145,200$66,400$211,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500
2025$237,100$111,400$348,500
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2024$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2023$229,500$86,400$315,900
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2022$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2021$182,900$76,400$259,300
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2020$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$159,500$66,400$225,900
2019$145,200$66,400$211,600
2018$145,200$66,400$211,600
2018$145,200$66,400$211,600
2018$145,200$66,400$211,600
2017$145,200$66,400$211,600
2017$145,200$66,400$211,600
2017$145,200$66,400$211,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 39/ / Location : 14131 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps