9393 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9393 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 13/ C /
Acct#
10031
Owner
AHMED, NAILA TOWNES
Total Market Value
$319,500
Appraisal
$319,500
PID
9369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAHMED, NAILA TOWNES
Address9835 BRIDGETON DR

TAMPA, FL 33626-1804
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6397/0
Sale Date10/29/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AHMED, NAILA TOWNES$016397/0 10/29/20096397
AHMED, NAILA TOWNES ET AL$01237/0 05/15/2009237
TOWNES, HENRY A$01236/0 05/15/2009236
TOWNES, HENRY A &$55,0000414/228 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $256,111
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area512
Fin Basement Area256
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 512 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,176 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$125,500$66,000$191,500
2018$125,500$66,000$191,500
2018$125,500$66,000$191,500
2018$125,500$66,000$191,500
2017$125,500$66,000$191,500
2017$125,500$66,000$191,500
2017$125,500$66,000$191,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500
2025$213,600$105,900$319,500
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2024$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2023$204,000$80,900$284,900
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2022$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2021$156,800$80,900$237,700
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2020$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$140,100$69,300$209,400
2019$125,500$66,000$191,500
2018$125,500$66,000$191,500
2018$125,500$66,000$191,500
2018$125,500$66,000$191,500
2017$125,500$66,000$191,500
2017$125,500$66,000$191,500
2017$125,500$66,000$191,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 13/ C / Location : 9393 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps