22308 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22308 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
990
Owner
BREEDEN, ROBERT STERLING
Total Market Value
$156,100
Appraisal
$156,100
PID
937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, ROBERT STERLING
Address22308 MADDENS TAVERN RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741
Sale Price$1
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3033/1
Sale Date07/16/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, ROBERT STERLING$113033/10207/16/2024240003033
BREEDEN, ALBERT RAY ET ALS$01588/605 08/28/19960
BREEDEN, ALBERT LEE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $112,608
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 110 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,070 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$36,400$42,000$78,400
2018$36,400$42,000$78,400
2018$36,400$42,000$78,400
2018$36,400$42,000$78,400
2017$36,400$42,000$78,400
2017$36,400$42,000$78,400
2017$36,400$42,000$78,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100
2025$69,300$86,800$156,100
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2024$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$67,800$62,800$130,600
2023$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2022$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2021$49,300$53,200$102,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2020$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$46,500$42,000$88,500
2019$36,400$42,000$78,400
2018$36,400$42,000$78,400
2018$36,400$42,000$78,400
2018$36,400$42,000$78,400
2017$36,400$42,000$78,400
2017$36,400$42,000$78,400
2017$36,400$42,000$78,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 45/ D / Location : 22308 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps