7151 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7151 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
10032
Owner
KREBS, RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$289,200
Appraisal
$289,200
PID
9370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKREBS, RICHARD A
Address7151 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10953/0
Sale Date10/08/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KREBS, RICHARD A$169,000110953/0 10/08/200410953
HODGE, JAMES E ET UX$86,0000458/161 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $215,227
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 216 0
   2,136 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$90,000$58,900$148,900
2018$90,000$58,900$148,900
2018$90,000$58,900$148,900
2018$90,000$58,900$148,900
2017$90,000$58,900$148,900
2017$90,000$58,900$148,900
2017$90,000$58,900$148,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200
2025$170,400$118,800$289,200
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2024$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2023$164,900$88,800$253,700
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2022$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2021$122,600$73,800$196,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2020$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$113,200$62,200$175,400
2019$90,000$58,900$148,900
2018$90,000$58,900$148,900
2018$90,000$58,900$148,900
2018$90,000$58,900$148,900
2017$90,000$58,900$148,900
2017$90,000$58,900$148,900
2017$90,000$58,900$148,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 7151 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps