9174 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9174 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 16/ G /
Acct#
10033
Owner
DIAZ, JOSE
Total Market Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$236,100
PID
9371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, JOSE
Address13742 AUTUMN VALE CT
CHANTILLY , VA 20151-3550
Sale Price$182,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4645/1
Sale Date10/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ, JOSE $182,50014645/10110/01/2025250004645
HUNTER, KIMBERLY &$090108/10305/20/2025250000108
PETERS, CARRYL L ET ALS$012053/11305/20/2024240002053
PETERS, CARRYL L ET ALS$90,00022474/10705/23/2019190002474
SANDLIN, ELLEN$75,00014248/10107/29/2016160004248
MALEY, ZINA $010284/10312/31/2015150000284
SCROGGINS, DOROTHY B $010283/10412/31/2015150000283
SCROGGINS, EDWIN JR ET UX$00526/728 04/13/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $212,550
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,224 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$46,800$63,800$110,600
2018$46,800$63,800$110,600
2018$46,800$63,800$110,600
2018$46,800$63,800$110,600
2017$46,800$63,800$110,600
2017$46,800$63,800$110,600
2017$46,800$63,800$110,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100
2025$117,400$118,700$236,100
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2024$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2023$115,800$83,700$199,500
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2022$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2021$83,600$78,700$162,300
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2020$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$59,100$67,100$126,200
2019$46,800$63,800$110,600
2018$46,800$63,800$110,600
2018$46,800$63,800$110,600
2018$46,800$63,800$110,600
2017$46,800$63,800$110,600
2017$46,800$63,800$110,600
2017$46,800$63,800$110,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 16/ G / Location : 9174 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps