21474 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21474 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 43/ /
Acct#
10036
Owner
RANDALL, RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$278,500
Appraisal
$278,500
PID
9374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDALL, RONALD L ET UX
Address33311 LOCUST GROVE DR
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-2416
Sale Price$248,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1854/1
Sale Date05/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANDALL, RONALD L ET UX $248,50021854/10105/15/2023230001854
RANDALL, FANNIE E TEE$032397/0 04/10/20082397
RANDALL, FANNIE E$0323/0 02/27/200823
RANDALL, RICHARD W ET UX$36,0000353/649 09/24/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $228,508
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   1,798 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK60.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT234.00 UNITS$2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME660.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT390.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$82,800$79,200$162,000
2018$82,800$79,200$162,000
2018$82,800$79,200$162,000
2018$82,800$79,200$162,000
2017$82,800$79,200$162,000
2017$82,800$79,200$162,000
2017$82,800$79,200$162,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500
2025$154,500$124,000$278,500
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2024$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2023$148,400$99,000$247,400
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2022$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2021$107,900$89,000$196,900
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2020$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$102,600$79,200$181,800
2019$82,800$79,200$162,000
2018$82,800$79,200$162,000
2018$82,800$79,200$162,000
2018$82,800$79,200$162,000
2017$82,800$79,200$162,000
2017$82,800$79,200$162,000
2017$82,800$79,200$162,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 43/ / Location : 21474 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps