2285 EDWARD KING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2285 EDWARD KING LN
Parcel ID
1/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
10038
Owner
MULLINS, JAMES R
Total Market Value
$413,800
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
9375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAVE SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, JAMES R
Address15012 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1986
Sale Price$179,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1133/0
Sale Date03/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, JAMES R$179,40011133/0 03/03/20091133
ARRINGTON, MARK S$110,00014651/0 07/16/20084651
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$239,00011155/0 02/25/20081155
WAGSTAFF, BRIAN ET UX$121,30017251/0 11/05/20017251
SCRUGGS, BASIL DAVID ET UX$46,9500278/263 01/31/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $357,567
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 500 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,996 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME780.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$165,300$74,100$239,400
2018$163,300$74,100$237,400
2018$163,300$74,100$237,400
2018$163,300$74,100$237,400
2017$163,300$74,100$237,400
2017$163,300$74,100$237,400
2017$163,300$74,100$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800
2025$284,700$129,100$413,800
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2024$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2023$271,000$114,100$385,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2022$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2021$202,000$89,100$291,100
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2020$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$192,800$75,800$268,600
2019$165,300$74,100$239,400
2018$163,300$74,100$237,400
2018$163,300$74,100$237,400
2018$163,300$74,100$237,400
2017$163,300$74,100$237,400
2017$163,300$74,100$237,400
2017$163,300$74,100$237,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 7/ A / Location : 2285 EDWARD KING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps