218 WOLFORD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 WOLFORD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 55/ /
Acct#
991
Owner
WOLFORD STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$99,400
Appraisal
$99,400
PID
938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD LOTS 55
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFORD STREET LLC
Address727 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2229
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2564/1
Sale Date06/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFORD STREET LLC $012564/10106/23/2023230002564
LEVY, EMILY LIZA$145,00017064/0 06/27/200606007064
LEVY, LARRY$29,5000403/303 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 934
Replacement Cost: $166,336
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 598 598
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   1,002 934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$33,300$41,000$74,300
2018$33,300$41,000$74,300
2018$33,300$41,000$74,300
2018$33,300$41,000$74,300
2017$33,300$41,000$74,300
2017$33,300$41,000$74,300
2017$33,300$41,000$74,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400
2025$58,400$41,000$99,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2024$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$57,400$41,000$98,400
2023$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2022$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2021$41,400$41,000$82,400
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2020$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$35,500$41,000$76,500
2019$33,300$41,000$74,300
2018$33,300$41,000$74,300
2018$33,300$41,000$74,300
2018$33,300$41,000$74,300
2017$33,300$41,000$74,300
2017$33,300$41,000$74,300
2017$33,300$41,000$74,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 55/ / Location : 218 WOLFORD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps