409 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ B2 4/ /
Acct#
10044
Owner
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC
Total Market Value
$304,500
Appraisal
$304,500
PID
9381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINE ADD
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC
AddressPO BOX B
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0150
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6654/0
Sale Date06/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$310,00016654/0 06/07/20056654
SMITH, WILLIE C JR ET UX$139,0002729/411 08/31/20000
SEALE, FRANK ALLEN$00311/393 09/16/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,947
Replacement Cost: $356,890
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.90
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1155
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
BSMBasement 1,155 0
DCKDeck 396 0
   3,498 1,947

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2022$168,100$66,000$234,100
2022$168,100$66,000$234,100
2022$167,900$66,000$233,900
2022$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$148,900$45,500$194,400
2018$148,900$45,500$194,400
2018$148,900$45,500$194,400
2018$148,900$45,500$194,400
2017$148,900$45,500$194,400
2017$148,900$45,500$194,400
2017$148,900$45,500$194,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500
2025$218,000$86,500$304,500
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2024$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2023$223,100$67,900$291,000
2022$168,100$66,000$234,100
2022$168,100$66,000$234,100
2022$167,900$66,000$233,900
2022$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2021$162,400$66,000$228,400
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2020$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$152,800$45,500$198,300
2019$148,900$45,500$194,400
2018$148,900$45,500$194,400
2018$148,900$45,500$194,400
2018$148,900$45,500$194,400
2017$148,900$45,500$194,400
2017$148,900$45,500$194,400
2017$148,900$45,500$194,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ B2 4/ / Location : 409 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps