5410 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5410 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 27/ /
Acct#
10045
Owner
SEALE, MARGARET CLORE
Assessed Value
$705,000
Appraisal
$795,400
PID
9382
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400$158,900$705,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
5410 DUNCAN TRL REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSEALE, MARGARET CLORE
Address5410 DUNCAN TRAIL
REVA, VA 22735-2006
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0224/1
Sale Date11/09/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEALE, MARGARET CLORE $030224/10311/09/2023230000224
SEALE, ROY E ET UX$018438/0 10/12/20078438
SEALE, ROY E$00210/213 05/26/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $242,610
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,358 1,234
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $387,830
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2046
Fin Basement Area512
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,046 2,046
BSMBasement 2,046 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 324 0
   5,160 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$249,300
Clean & Green Value$158,900
Clean & Green Acres12.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0002
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5002
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5002
SHDSHEDMTMETAL950.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300
2019$330,300$172,200$502,500
2018$330,300$172,200$502,500
2018$324,500$172,200$496,700
2018$324,500$172,200$496,700
2017$324,500$172,200$496,700
2017$324,500$172,200$496,700
2017$324,500$172,200$496,700

Assessment
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400$158,900$705,000
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400$158,900$705,000
2025$546,100$249,300$795,400$158,900$705,000
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2024$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2023$542,700$194,500$737,200$123,100$665,800
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2022$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2021$410,900$194,500$605,400$121,400$532,300
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300$102,300$474,500
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300$102,300$474,500
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300$102,300$474,500
2020$372,200$177,100$549,300$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300$177,100$549,300
2019$372,200$177,100$549,300$177,100$549,300
2019$330,300$172,200$502,500$172,200$502,500
2018$330,300$172,200$502,500$172,200$502,500
2018$324,500$172,200$496,700$172,200$496,700
2018$324,500$172,200$496,700$172,200$496,700
2017$324,500$172,200$496,700$172,200$496,700
2017$324,500$172,200$496,700$172,200$496,700
2017$324,500$172,200$496,700$172,200$496,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 27/ / Location : 5410 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps