170 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 92/ /
Acct#
10047
Owner
BOXLEY, MELISSA O'NEIL
Total Market Value
$300,600
Appraisal
$300,600
PID
9384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 92 SECT 5
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOXLEY, MELISSA O'NEIL
Address166 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0274/1
Sale Date12/22/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOXLEY, MELISSA O'NEIL$010274/10312/22/2016160000274
PEELE, MILDRED A$13,0001341/0 01/22/2001341
SEALE, THELMA T$00298/234 08/15/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $227,818
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,152 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$113,100$42,600$155,700
2018$113,100$42,600$155,700
2018$113,100$42,600$155,700
2018$113,100$42,600$155,700
2017$113,100$42,600$155,700
2017$113,100$42,600$155,700
2017$113,100$42,600$155,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600
2025$207,300$93,300$300,600
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2024$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2023$202,900$60,900$263,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2022$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2021$139,200$51,600$190,800
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2020$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$133,100$42,600$175,700
2019$113,100$42,600$155,700
2018$113,100$42,600$155,700
2018$113,100$42,600$155,700
2018$113,100$42,600$155,700
2017$113,100$42,600$155,700
2017$113,100$42,600$155,700
2017$113,100$42,600$155,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 92/ / Location : 170 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps