8606 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8606 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 22/ /
Acct#
10052
Owner
INSKEEP, BERNARD CARLIN III
Total Market Value
$497,600
Appraisal
$497,600
PID
9388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN SCHOOL HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, BERNARD CARLIN III
Address8606 GENERAL WINDER RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1709
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0760/1
Sale Date02/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, BERNARD CARLIN III$515,00010760/10102/27/2023230000760
CONDIT, CHARLES D &$014587/0 05/22/20074587
HULVEY, WANDA I ET ALS$014586/0 05/22/20074586
CEDAR MOUNTAIN LC$10,000116115/0 12/22/200516115
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL$5000389/741 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $410,553
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1584
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
BSMBasement 1,584 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 584 0
   5,144 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$231,000$80,000$311,000
2018$231,000$80,000$311,000
2018$231,000$80,000$311,000
2018$231,000$80,000$311,000
2017$231,000$80,000$311,000
2017$231,000$80,000$311,000
2017$231,000$80,000$311,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600
2025$377,700$119,900$497,600
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2024$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2023$371,100$94,900$466,000
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2022$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2021$281,600$94,900$376,500
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2020$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$255,400$83,300$338,700
2019$231,000$80,000$311,000
2018$231,000$80,000$311,000
2018$231,000$80,000$311,000
2018$231,000$80,000$311,000
2017$231,000$80,000$311,000
2017$231,000$80,000$311,000
2017$231,000$80,000$311,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 22/ / Location : 8606 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps