16174 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16174 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 52/ /
Acct#
992
Owner
BREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR ET ALS
Assessed Value
$404,500
Appraisal
$807,000
PID
939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON; RESIDUE PF 4-449 - PARCEL C1 DB 118/464
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
65.3080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$560,200$807,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$246,800$560,200$807,000$157,700$404,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16184 REVA RDREVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR ET ALS
Address15810 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1937
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 1313/1
Sale Date03/28/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR ET ALS $071313/10203/28/2025250001313
BREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR ET ALS $010081/10403/31/2023230000081
BREEDEN, ALICE JUNE $010080/10403/31/2023230000080
BREEDEN, ALVIN W ET UX$000174/20 12/13/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $342,649
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1752
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
BSMBasement 1,752 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,528 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$560,200
Clean & Green Value$157,700
Clean & Green Acres64.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'408.00 UNITS$5,6001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK357.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$560,200$807,000
2025$263,600$1,170,400$1,434,000
2025$263,600$1,170,400$1,434,000
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600
2023$260,200$965,700$1,225,900
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300
2019$172,600$945,800$1,118,400
2018$172,600$945,800$1,118,400
2018$172,600$945,800$1,118,400
2018$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700
2017$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700
2017$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700
2017$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700

Assessment
2025$246,800$560,200$807,000$157,700$404,500
2025$263,600$1,170,400$1,434,000$261,800$525,400
2025$263,600$1,170,400$1,434,000$261,800$525,400
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2024$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2023$260,200$1,029,400$1,289,600$242,100$502,300
2023$260,200$965,700$1,225,900$212,400$472,600
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2022$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2021$201,900$960,700$1,162,600$207,400$409,300
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$180,300$368,500
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$180,300$368,500
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$180,300$368,500
2020$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$949,100$1,137,300
2019$188,200$949,100$1,137,300$949,100$1,137,300
2019$172,600$945,800$1,118,400$945,800$1,118,400
2018$172,600$945,800$1,118,400$945,800$1,118,400
2018$172,600$945,800$1,118,400$945,800$1,118,400
2018$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700$1,007,800$1,316,700
2017$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700$1,007,800$1,316,700
2017$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700$1,007,800$1,316,700
2017$308,900$1,007,800$1,316,700$1,007,800$1,316,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 52/ / Location : 16174 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps