2214 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2214 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ D1 /
Acct#
10054
Owner
WILLOUGHBY, KAYLA N ET AL
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
9390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLOUGHBY, KAYLA N ET AL
Address6081 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$129,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5954/
Sale Date12/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLOUGHBY, KAYLA N ET AL$129,00015954/ 0112/09/2014140005954
SEARGEANT, GEORGE J ET UX$21,0000261/419 07/02/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $248,449
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 424 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   2,784 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$111,300$68,700$180,000
2018$111,300$68,700$180,000
2018$111,300$68,700$180,000
2018$111,300$68,700$180,000
2017$111,300$68,700$180,000
2017$111,300$68,700$180,000
2017$111,300$68,700$180,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300
2025$186,600$123,700$310,300
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2024$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2023$179,100$108,700$287,800
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2022$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2021$137,700$83,700$221,400
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2020$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$134,700$70,400$205,100
2019$111,300$68,700$180,000
2018$111,300$68,700$180,000
2018$111,300$68,700$180,000
2018$111,300$68,700$180,000
2017$111,300$68,700$180,000
2017$111,300$68,700$180,000
2017$111,300$68,700$180,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ D1 / Location : 2214 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps