209 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 5/ C /
Acct#
10055
Owner
FULTON, ERIC M
Total Market Value
$238,900
Appraisal
$238,900
PID
9391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 7460 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULTON, ERIC M
Address121 E STEVENS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3121
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4826/1
Sale Date09/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FULTON, ERIC M$145,00014826/10109/19/2018180004826
LIL RAGNER LLC $013233/11206/18/2018180003233
LIL RAGNAR LLC$115,00012667/10105/22/2017170002667
CARITHERS, L W II ET UX$83,50018138/0 10/01/20028138
HAWKINS, HESTER E$78,9001725/638 07/25/20000
GRAHAM, DAVID L & JUANITA H$30,0000372/302 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $167,828
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   938 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$114,700$65,800$180,500
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2018$66,000$45,200$111,200
2018$66,000$45,200$111,200
2018$66,000$45,200$111,200
2017$66,000$45,200$111,200
2017$66,000$45,200$111,200
2017$66,000$45,200$111,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900
2025$152,700$86,200$238,900
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2024$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2023$140,900$67,600$208,500
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2022$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$105,300$65,800$171,100
2021$114,700$65,800$180,500
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2020$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2019$83,900$45,200$129,100
2018$66,000$45,200$111,200
2018$66,000$45,200$111,200
2018$66,000$45,200$111,200
2017$66,000$45,200$111,200
2017$66,000$45,200$111,200
2017$66,000$45,200$111,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 5/ C / Location : 209 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps