102 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 9/ /
Acct#
10060
Owner
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$3,528,700
Appraisal
$3,528,700
PID
9396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN AND DAVIS MAIN OFFICE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.5230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
102 S MAIN ST 101 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 102 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 103 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 104 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 201 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 202 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 203 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 204 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 205 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 206 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 207 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 208 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 209 Secondary
102 S MAIN ST 1CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 4400/1
Sale Date10/24/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC$054400/10210/24/2023230004400
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC$2,700,0005712/ 0102/21/2014140000712
SECOND BANK & TRUST$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 37,002
Replacement Cost: $3,272,705
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,749,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths7
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area5540
Fin Bsmt Area5540
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 19,241 19,241
APTApartment 17,761 17,761
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   37,146 37,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$760,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,121,100$200,000$1,321,100
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2019$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2019$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2019$767,500$200,000$967,500
2019$767,500$200,000$967,500
2019$767,500$200,000$967,500
2018$767,500$200,000$967,500
2018$767,500$200,000$967,500
2018$767,500$200,000$967,500
2017$767,500$200,000$967,500
2017$767,500$200,000$967,500
2017$767,500$200,000$967,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700
2025$2,768,700$760,000$3,528,700
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2024$2,667,600$760,000$3,427,600
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2023$1,068,300$200,000$1,268,300
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2022$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,037,400$200,000$1,237,400
2021$1,121,100$200,000$1,321,100
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2020$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2019$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2019$1,021,500$200,000$1,221,500
2019$767,500$200,000$967,500
2019$767,500$200,000$967,500
2019$767,500$200,000$967,500
2018$767,500$200,000$967,500
2018$767,500$200,000$967,500
2018$767,500$200,000$967,500
2017$767,500$200,000$967,500
2017$767,500$200,000$967,500
2017$767,500$200,000$967,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 9/ / Location : 102 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps