115 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 10/ A /
Acct#
10061
Owner
PATE, DANIEL DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$68,000
Appraisal
$68,000
PID
9397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BACK OF WAITE BLDG DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$25,000$68,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$25,000$68,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATE, DANIEL DAVID ET AL
Address123 W DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3017
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1020/1
Sale Date02/24/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATE, DANIEL DAVID ET AL$011020/10202/24/2016160001020
PATE, DANIEL DAVID$31,90010606/11102/09/2015150000606
WILLIAMS, EDWARD S III$17,0001614/176 07/15/19970
SECOND BANK & TRUST$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $252,928
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,976 1,976
   1,976 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$25,000$68,000
2025$43,000$25,000$68,000
2025$66,400$25,000$91,400
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$23,400$25,000$48,400
2018$23,400$25,000$48,400
2018$23,400$25,000$48,400
2018$23,400$25,000$48,400
2017$23,400$25,000$48,400
2017$23,400$25,000$48,400
2017$23,400$25,000$48,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$25,000$68,000
2025$43,000$25,000$68,000
2025$66,400$25,000$91,400
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2024$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2023$39,800$25,000$64,800
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2022$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2021$26,100$25,000$51,100
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2020$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$25,200$25,000$50,200
2019$23,400$25,000$48,400
2018$23,400$25,000$48,400
2018$23,400$25,000$48,400
2018$23,400$25,000$48,400
2017$23,400$25,000$48,400
2017$23,400$25,000$48,400
2017$23,400$25,000$48,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 10/ A / Location : 115 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps