15810 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15810 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
993
Owner
BREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR
Assessed Value
$547,300
Appraisal
$764,700
PID
940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700$134,800$547,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR
Address15810 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0298/427
Sale Date08/16/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, ALVIN WAYNE JR$000298/427 08/16/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,345
Replacement Cost: $479,387
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1757
Fin Basement Area1406
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,345 2,345
BSMBasement 1,757 0
DCKDeck 504 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 208 0
SCRScreened Porch 360 0
   5,314 2,345

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$352,200
Clean & Green Value$134,800
Clean & Green Acres31.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1350.00 UNITS$11,6001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800
2023$392,700$261,300$654,000
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600
2019$262,900$225,900$488,800
2018$262,900$225,900$488,800
2018$262,900$225,900$488,800
2018$262,900$225,900$488,800
2017$262,900$225,900$488,800
2017$262,900$225,900$488,800
2017$262,900$225,900$488,800

Assessment
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700$134,800$547,300
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700$134,800$547,300
2025$412,500$352,200$764,700$134,800$547,300
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2024$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2023$392,700$286,100$678,800$103,300$496,000
2023$392,700$261,300$654,000$99,700$492,400
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2022$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2021$308,100$256,300$564,400$94,700$402,800
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600$79,400$360,800
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600$79,400$360,800
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600$79,400$360,800
2020$281,400$229,200$510,600$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600$229,200$510,600
2019$281,400$229,200$510,600$229,200$510,600
2019$262,900$225,900$488,800$225,900$488,800
2018$262,900$225,900$488,800$225,900$488,800
2018$262,900$225,900$488,800$225,900$488,800
2018$262,900$225,900$488,800$225,900$488,800
2017$262,900$225,900$488,800$225,900$488,800
2017$262,900$225,900$488,800$225,900$488,800
2017$262,900$225,900$488,800$225,900$488,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 52/ A / Location : 15810 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps