9357 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9357 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 13/ /
Acct#
10066
Owner
JIMENEZ, JOSE A
Total Market Value
$385,200
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
9402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BOOK 3/73
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, JOSE A
Address9357 JAMESONS MILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2439
Sale Price$167,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0691/1
Sale Date02/08/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JIMENEZ, JOSE A $167,90020691/10102/08/2016160000691
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV.$1016780/10111/30/2015150006780
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$293,99912413/ 0505/30/2014140002413
HAVRILAK, MICHAEL SHAYNE$140,00011050/0 01/31/20031050
VEST, DOREN D$01707/559 01/06/20000
VEST, DOREN D ET UX$89,9000477/690 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $275,724
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   2,540 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME48.00 UNITS$1001
PORPORCHSCR1SCREEN PORCH160.00 UNITS$1,6001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY640.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2019$176,200$72,500$248,700
2019$163,400$72,500$235,900
2019$163,400$72,500$235,900
2019$163,400$72,500$235,900
2019$113,400$72,500$185,900
2018$113,400$72,500$185,900
2018$113,400$72,500$185,900
2018$113,400$72,500$185,900
2017$113,400$72,500$185,900
2017$113,400$72,500$185,900
2017$113,400$72,500$185,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200
2025$257,700$127,500$385,200
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2024$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2023$247,900$112,500$360,400
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2022$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2021$190,500$87,500$278,000
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2020$176,200$72,500$248,700
2019$176,200$72,500$248,700
2019$163,400$72,500$235,900
2019$163,400$72,500$235,900
2019$163,400$72,500$235,900
2019$113,400$72,500$185,900
2018$113,400$72,500$185,900
2018$113,400$72,500$185,900
2018$113,400$72,500$185,900
2017$113,400$72,500$185,900
2017$113,400$72,500$185,900
2017$113,400$72,500$185,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 13/ / Location : 9357 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps