130 W CULPEPER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 W CULPEPER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 4/ /
Acct#
10068
Owner
LUETKENHAUS, ERIC DUANE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$532,300
Appraisal
$532,300
PID
9404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BWT COLEMAN AND WEST CULPEPER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUETKENHAUS, ERIC DUANE ET ALS
Address7784 ALBERT MYER CT
MANASSAS, VA 20111-8249
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1832/1
Sale Date04/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUETKENHAUS, ERIC DUANE ET ALS$011832/10104/11/2017170001832
LUETKENHAUS, ERIC D ET UX$335,00017477/0 07/19/2004040007477
LEFTWICH, JAMES R ET UX$75,0000353/81 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 7,376
Replacement Cost: $593,479
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,280 3,280
WHSWarehouse 2,456 2,456
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
STGStorage 2,456 0
   9,832 7,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2018$254,400$200,000$454,400
2018$254,400$200,000$454,400
2018$254,400$200,000$454,400
2017$254,400$200,000$454,400
2017$254,400$200,000$454,400
2017$254,400$200,000$454,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300
2025$332,300$200,000$532,300
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2024$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2023$324,700$200,000$524,700
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2022$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2021$277,500$200,000$477,500
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2020$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2019$254,400$200,000$454,400
2018$254,400$200,000$454,400
2018$254,400$200,000$454,400
2018$254,400$200,000$454,400
2017$254,400$200,000$454,400
2017$254,400$200,000$454,400
2017$254,400$200,000$454,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 4/ / Location : 130 W CULPEPER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps