9461 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9461 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 14/ D /
Acct#
10071
Owner
BERKEY, MILFORD W JR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$528,000
Appraisal
$528,000
PID
9407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE PF 2/623
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKEY, MILFORD W JR ET ALS
Address9461 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7114
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3711/1
Sale Date06/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERKEY, MILFORD W JR ET ALS$520,00013711/10106/01/2022220003711
DEMPSEY, HEATHER $425,00017407/10108/19/2021210007407
DUBOSKI, ERIC A ET UX$287,00011787/10104/16/2015150001878
MITCHELL, ROGER W ET AL$145,0000507/200 08/13/19930
NASH, RICHARD C ET UX$187,0000438/455 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $454,181
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 71 0
   3,703 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2022$370,800$122,000$492,800
2022$254,100$97,000$351,100
2022$251,200$97,000$348,200
2022$251,200$97,000$348,200
2021$251,200$97,000$348,200
2021$227,700$97,000$324,700
2021$227,700$97,000$324,700
2021$227,700$97,000$324,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$205,500$82,000$287,500
2018$205,500$82,000$287,500
2018$205,500$82,000$287,500
2018$205,500$82,000$287,500
2017$205,500$82,000$287,500
2017$205,500$82,000$287,500
2017$205,500$82,000$287,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000
2025$391,000$137,000$528,000
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2024$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2023$370,800$122,000$492,800
2022$370,800$122,000$492,800
2022$254,100$97,000$351,100
2022$251,200$97,000$348,200
2022$251,200$97,000$348,200
2021$251,200$97,000$348,200
2021$227,700$97,000$324,700
2021$227,700$97,000$324,700
2021$227,700$97,000$324,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2020$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$221,700$82,000$303,700
2019$205,500$82,000$287,500
2018$205,500$82,000$287,500
2018$205,500$82,000$287,500
2018$205,500$82,000$287,500
2017$205,500$82,000$287,500
2017$205,500$82,000$287,500
2017$205,500$82,000$287,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 14/ D / Location : 9461 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps