10465 EAST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10465 EAST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
10081
Owner
BINNIX, WILLIAM ALLAN JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$552,800
Appraisal
$552,800
PID
9414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBINNIX, WILLIAM ALLAN JR ET UX
Address10465 EAST CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3236
Sale Price$579,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3155/1
Sale Date07/24/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BINNIX, WILLIAM ALLAN JR ET UX $579,00013155/10107/24/2024240003155
WALTHER, PETER W ET UX $365,00018393/10111/23/2020200008393
WALTHER, PAUL R ET UX$013926/ 0608/21/2014140003926
WALTHER, BETTIE ESTATE$01135/ 0306/27/2014140000135
WALTHER, PETER D ET UX$179,9001654/617 08/20/19980
KOPP, PETER D$149,5000389/64 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,916
Replacement Cost: $430,712
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
PTOPatio 515 0
   4,491 1,916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800
2024$426,600$126,200$552,800
2024$364,700$94,900$459,600
2024$323,500$94,900$418,400
2024$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$186,700$65,000$251,700
2018$186,700$65,000$251,700
2018$186,700$65,000$251,700
2018$186,700$65,000$251,700
2017$186,700$65,000$251,700
2017$186,700$65,000$251,700
2017$186,700$65,000$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800
2025$426,600$126,200$552,800
2024$426,600$126,200$552,800
2024$364,700$94,900$459,600
2024$323,500$94,900$418,400
2024$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2023$323,500$94,900$418,400
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2022$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2021$252,300$94,900$347,200
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2020$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$197,000$68,300$265,300
2019$186,700$65,000$251,700
2018$186,700$65,000$251,700
2018$186,700$65,000$251,700
2018$186,700$65,000$251,700
2017$186,700$65,000$251,700
2017$186,700$65,000$251,700
2017$186,700$65,000$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 6/ / Location : 10465 EAST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps