10062 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10062 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 13/ D /
Acct#
10082
Owner
MANRIQUE MUNOZ, NATHALY
Total Market Value
$359,100
Appraisal
$359,100
PID
9415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANRIQUE MUNOZ, NATHALY
Address10062 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7000
Sale Price$401,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0212/1
Sale Date01/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANRIQUE MUNOZ, NATHALY $401,00010212/10101/17/2025250000212
JUST GETTING BY LLC $230,00012004/10105/16/2024240002004
BRYSON, MARK$010006/10301/04/2024240000006
JAGDMAN, WILLIAM R JR $010005/10301/04/2024240000005
JAGDMAN, MARTINA$01168/0 06/12/2008168
JAGDMAN, WILLIAM R &$68,9000416/342 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $246,752
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 384 0
   2,208 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100
2024$247,600$111,500$359,100
2024$153,000$82,500$235,500
2024$153,000$82,500$235,500
2024$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$84,900$51,500$136,400
2018$84,900$51,500$136,400
2018$84,900$51,500$136,400
2018$84,900$51,500$136,400
2017$84,900$51,500$136,400
2017$84,900$51,500$136,400
2017$84,900$51,500$136,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100
2025$247,600$111,500$359,100
2024$247,600$111,500$359,100
2024$153,000$82,500$235,500
2024$153,000$82,500$235,500
2024$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2023$153,000$82,500$235,500
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2022$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2021$115,100$68,000$183,100
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2020$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$106,100$54,600$160,700
2019$84,900$51,500$136,400
2018$84,900$51,500$136,400
2018$84,900$51,500$136,400
2018$84,900$51,500$136,400
2017$84,900$51,500$136,400
2017$84,900$51,500$136,400
2017$84,900$51,500$136,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 13/ D / Location : 10062 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps