142 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ V 6/ B /
Acct#
10086
Owner
SEELEY, GAIL D
Total Market Value
$289,000
Appraisal
$289,000
PID
9419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3 2126 SQ. FT. WILL 92
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0488
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEELEY, GAIL D
Address1342 POSSUM LN
LEESPORT, PA 19533
Sale Price$57,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 304/350
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEELEY, GAIL D$57,5000304/350 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $171,600
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,560 1,560
   1,560 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$97,700$150,000$247,700
2018$97,700$150,000$247,700
2018$97,700$150,000$247,700
2018$97,700$150,000$247,700
2017$97,700$150,000$247,700
2017$97,700$150,000$247,700
2017$97,700$150,000$247,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000
2025$139,000$150,000$289,000
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2024$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2023$135,200$150,000$285,200
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2022$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2021$126,400$150,000$276,400
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2020$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$109,000$150,000$259,000
2019$97,700$150,000$247,700
2018$97,700$150,000$247,700
2018$97,700$150,000$247,700
2018$97,700$150,000$247,700
2017$97,700$150,000$247,700
2017$97,700$150,000$247,700
2017$97,700$150,000$247,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ V 6/ B / Location : 142 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps