154 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ V 6/ /
Acct#
10087
Owner
CULVER, GERMAN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$300,800
Appraisal
$300,800
PID
9420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN & CAMERON PARCEL 1, 2894 SQ.FT. WILL 92
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0664
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULVER, GERMAN P ET UX
Address154 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 487/364
Sale Date11/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULVER, GERMAN P ET UX$70,0000487/364 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $190,300
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,600 1,600
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   1,620 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$83,100$160,000$243,100
2018$83,100$160,000$243,100
2018$83,100$160,000$243,100
2018$83,100$160,000$243,100
2017$83,100$160,000$243,100
2017$83,100$160,000$243,100
2017$83,100$160,000$243,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800
2025$140,800$160,000$300,800
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2024$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2023$136,900$160,000$296,900
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2022$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2021$100,500$160,000$260,500
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2020$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$89,800$160,000$249,800
2019$83,100$160,000$243,100
2018$83,100$160,000$243,100
2018$83,100$160,000$243,100
2018$83,100$160,000$243,100
2017$83,100$160,000$243,100
2017$83,100$160,000$243,100
2017$83,100$160,000$243,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ V 6/ / Location : 154 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps