19110 COLONIAL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19110 COLONIAL DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ K /
Acct#
10092
Owner
SYRUS, KERRI ET VIR
Assessed Value
$498,600
Appraisal
$543,600
PID
9423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600$108,100$498,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSYRUS, KERRI ET VIR
Address19110 COLONIAL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4144
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2026/1
Sale Date05/07/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SYRUS, KERRI ET VIR$032026/10205/07/2025250002026
SYRUS, KERRI ET VIR$500,00035180/30109/11/2015150005180
FORET, EUGENE L &$284,00000476/558 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 3,154
Replacement Cost: $541,729
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2WOOD SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area851
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace4
Fireplace(s)5
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 851 0
DCKDeck 255 0
GARGarage 621 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   5,063 3,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$153,100
Clean & Green Value$108,100
Clean & Green Acres5.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$9,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
BTHBATHOUSETYTYPICAL128.00 UNITS$2,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$4,2001
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL1860.00 UNITS$4,7001
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL1020.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400
2020$290,000$106,400$396,400
2020$290,000$106,400$396,400
2020$290,000$106,400$396,400
2020$293,600$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000
2019$287,700$102,700$390,400
2018$287,700$102,700$390,400
2018$287,700$102,700$390,400
2018$287,700$102,700$390,400
2017$287,700$102,700$390,400
2017$287,700$102,700$390,400
2017$287,700$102,700$390,400

Assessment
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600$108,100$498,600
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600$108,100$498,600
2025$390,500$153,100$543,600$108,100$498,600
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2024$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2023$393,000$119,400$512,400$80,200$473,200
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2022$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2021$310,000$119,400$429,400$79,400$389,400
2020$290,000$106,400$396,400$66,300$356,300
2020$290,000$106,400$396,400$66,300$356,300
2020$290,000$106,400$396,400$66,300$356,300
2020$293,600$106,400$400,000$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000$106,400$400,000
2019$293,600$106,400$400,000$106,400$400,000
2019$287,700$102,700$390,400$102,700$390,400
2018$287,700$102,700$390,400$102,700$390,400
2018$287,700$102,700$390,400$102,700$390,400
2018$287,700$102,700$390,400$102,700$390,400
2017$287,700$102,700$390,400$102,700$390,400
2017$287,700$102,700$390,400$102,700$390,400
2017$287,700$102,700$390,400$102,700$390,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ K / Location : 19110 COLONIAL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps