1102 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
10097
Owner
MORROW, GAYLA D
Total Market Value
$363,600
Appraisal
$363,600
PID
9428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LOT 1; PF 4/599 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4144
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORROW, GAYLA D
Address1102 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1526
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0046/1
Sale Date02/22/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORROW, GAYLA D $010046/10302/22/2024240000046
MORROW, LAWRENCE W JR $363,00014133/10110/06/2023230004133
LAWSON, JEANNIE WYNN$013492/10204/14/2021210003492
LAWSON, JEAN W $245,00015735/10110/24/2019190005735
BROCK, ROBERT MARK $190,00011174/10103/19/2019190001174
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C $150,00010157/10101/10/2019190000157
MYERS, RAYMOND F TR ET AL$012063/0 04/10/20122063
MYERS, RAYMOND F$0147/0 02/08/201247
SEIGNER, EUNICE MYERS$0146/0 02/08/201246
SEIGNER, ALBERT M ET UX$00212/19 08/18/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $304,223
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area180
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
BSMBasement 180 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   2,154 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600
2024$265,000$65,300$330,300
2024$272,300$65,300$337,600
2024$272,300$65,300$337,600
2024$272,300$65,300$337,600
2023$272,300$65,300$337,600
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2019$171,600$49,400$221,000
2019$144,800$49,400$194,200
2019$118,800$49,400$168,200
2019$118,800$52,600$171,400
2019$105,500$47,200$152,700
2018$105,500$47,200$152,700
2018$105,500$47,200$152,700
2018$105,500$47,200$152,700
2017$105,500$47,200$152,700
2017$105,500$47,200$152,700
2017$105,500$47,200$152,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600
2025$277,300$86,300$363,600
2024$265,000$65,300$330,300
2024$272,300$65,300$337,600
2024$272,300$65,300$337,600
2024$272,300$65,300$337,600
2023$272,300$65,300$337,600
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2023$247,900$65,300$313,200
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2022$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2021$180,700$65,300$246,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2020$171,600$49,400$221,000
2019$171,600$49,400$221,000
2019$144,800$49,400$194,200
2019$118,800$49,400$168,200
2019$118,800$52,600$171,400
2019$105,500$47,200$152,700
2018$105,500$47,200$152,700
2018$105,500$47,200$152,700
2018$105,500$47,200$152,700
2017$105,500$47,200$152,700
2017$105,500$47,200$152,700
2017$105,500$47,200$152,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 3/ A / Location : 1102 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps