11488 ROCKFOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11488 ROCKFOREST LN
Parcel ID
75/ / 7/ /
Acct#
998
Owner
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Assessed Value
$396,200
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PLAT CAB 3/104
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
99.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800$66,000$396,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
25041 RAPIDAN RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Address2105 S BROADWAY AVE
PINE CITY, NY 14871-9799
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale26
Book & Page 10683/0
Sale Date12/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION$02610683/0 12/20/200210683
DALRYMPLE REALTY CORP$560,0009467/517 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)99.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$149,600
Clean & Green Value$66,000
Clean & Green Acres99.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL3024.00 UNITS$30,2001
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER1.00 UNITS$250,0001
MSC369CELL SITE  1.00 UNIT$50,0001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800
2022$330,200$149,600$479,800
2022$322,500$149,600$472,100
2022$322,500$149,600$472,100
2022$322,500$149,600$472,100
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100
2018$322,500$149,600$472,100
2018$322,500$149,600$472,100
2018$322,500$149,600$472,100
2017$322,500$149,600$472,100
2017$322,500$149,600$472,100
2017$322,500$149,600$472,100

Assessment
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800$66,000$396,200
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800$66,000$396,200
2025$330,200$149,600$479,800$66,000$396,200
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2024$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800$71,900$402,100
2023$330,200$149,600$479,800$58,900$389,100
2022$330,200$149,600$479,800$58,900$389,100
2022$322,500$149,600$472,100$58,900$381,400
2022$322,500$149,600$472,100$58,900$381,400
2022$322,500$149,600$472,100$58,900$381,400
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100$58,900$381,400
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100$58,900$381,400
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100$58,900$381,400
2021$322,500$149,600$472,100$58,900$381,400
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100$52,300$374,800
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100$52,300$374,800
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100$52,300$374,800
2020$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2019$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2018$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2018$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2018$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2017$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2017$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100
2017$322,500$149,600$472,100$149,600$472,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 7/ / Location : 11488 ROCKFOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps