16641 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16641 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
10099
Owner
DILLINGHAM, MARK ALLEN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$726,100
Appraisal
$726,100
PID
9430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PLAT DB 430/235
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLINGHAM, MARK ALLEN ET VIR
Address16641 OAK SHADE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2929
Sale Price$739,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5576/1
Sale Date12/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DILLINGHAM, MARK ALLEN ET VIR $739,90015576/10112/03/2024240005576
BOWLING, BRYAN D ET AL $425,00015558/10106/17/2021210005558
DAVIS, ANDREW LYLE $010012/10301/22/2021210000012
WALSH, JUDY L$019280/0 11/19/20079280
DAVIS, JUDY L$240,0001659/101 10/01/19980
SWITZER, MARVIN F$240,0001557/151 06/30/19950
MOORE, FREIDA S$367,8600430/231 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $591,192
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.45
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1361
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
FUSFinished Upper Story 826 826
BSMBasement 1,361 0
DCKDeck 572 0
GARGarage 630 0
PTOPatio 332 0
SCRScreened Porch 579 0
   6,124 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100
2024$485,100$204,400$689,500
2024$362,300$174,500$536,800
2024$362,300$174,500$536,800
2024$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2020$250,000$134,500$384,500
2020$250,000$134,500$384,500
2020$250,000$134,500$384,500
2020$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$221,300$134,500$355,800
2018$221,300$134,500$355,800
2018$221,300$134,500$355,800
2018$221,300$134,500$355,800
2017$221,300$134,500$355,800
2017$221,300$134,500$355,800
2017$221,300$134,500$355,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100
2025$521,700$204,400$726,100
2024$485,100$204,400$689,500
2024$362,300$174,500$536,800
2024$362,300$174,500$536,800
2024$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2023$362,300$174,500$536,800
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2022$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2021$269,200$149,500$418,700
2020$250,000$134,500$384,500
2020$250,000$134,500$384,500
2020$250,000$134,500$384,500
2020$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$237,200$134,500$371,700
2019$221,300$134,500$355,800
2018$221,300$134,500$355,800
2018$221,300$134,500$355,800
2018$221,300$134,500$355,800
2017$221,300$134,500$355,800
2017$221,300$134,500$355,800
2017$221,300$134,500$355,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 11/ B / Location : 16641 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps