436 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
436 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 9/ /
Acct#
10100
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$344,400
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
9431
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 9 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2834/0
Sale Date06/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$120,00012834/0 06/03/20102834
ZIEGLER, DOROTHY K CO TRUSTEE ET AL$016123/0 10/15/20096123
ZIEGLER, LEVERN L ET UX$107,5000443/638 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $335,916
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1348
Fin Basement Area1348
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement 1,348 0
CPTCarport 432 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   3,205 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$144,500$46,100$190,600
2018$144,500$46,100$190,600
2018$144,500$46,100$190,600
2018$144,500$46,100$190,600
2017$144,500$46,100$190,600
2017$144,500$46,100$190,600
2017$144,500$46,100$190,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400
2025$235,600$108,800$344,400
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2024$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2023$225,100$74,900$300,000
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2022$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2021$175,400$65,500$240,900
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2020$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$161,500$54,200$215,700
2019$144,500$46,100$190,600
2018$144,500$46,100$190,600
2018$144,500$46,100$190,600
2018$144,500$46,100$190,600
2017$144,500$46,100$190,600
2017$144,500$46,100$190,600
2017$144,500$46,100$190,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 9/ / Location : 436 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps