12399 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12399 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 119/ B /
Acct#
10104
Owner
MCDANIEL, MARK ASHLEY ET UX
Assessed Value
$579,300
Appraisal
$898,500
PID
9435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO PLAT INST #5771
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
49.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500$157,100$579,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDANIEL, MARK ASHLEY ET UX
Address12399 STONEHOUSE MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5068
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5771/0
Sale Date10/31/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDANIEL, MARK ASHLEY ET UX$125,00015771/0 10/31/20005771
ROUBIN, ANGEL S$112,5600421/394 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $455,502
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 494 0
OPROpen Porch 588 0
PTOPatio 350 0
   5,528 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$476,300
Clean & Green Value$157,100
Clean & Green Acres45.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT768.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300
2020$277,800$308,900$586,700
2020$277,800$308,900$586,700
2020$277,800$308,900$586,700
2020$287,300$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200
2019$268,300$305,600$573,900
2018$268,300$305,600$573,900
2018$268,300$305,600$573,900
2018$268,300$305,600$573,900
2017$268,300$305,600$573,900
2017$268,300$305,600$573,900
2017$268,300$305,600$573,900

Assessment
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500$157,100$579,300
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500$157,100$579,300
2025$422,200$476,300$898,500$157,100$579,300
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2024$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2023$397,800$398,100$795,900$125,100$522,900
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2022$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2021$297,400$334,900$632,300$101,100$398,500
2020$277,800$308,900$586,700$88,100$365,900
2020$277,800$308,900$586,700$88,100$365,900
2020$277,800$308,900$586,700$88,100$365,900
2020$287,300$308,900$596,200$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200$308,900$596,200
2019$287,300$308,900$596,200$308,900$596,200
2019$268,300$305,600$573,900$305,600$573,900
2018$268,300$305,600$573,900$305,600$573,900
2018$268,300$305,600$573,900$305,600$573,900
2018$268,300$305,600$573,900$305,600$573,900
2017$268,300$305,600$573,900$305,600$573,900
2017$268,300$305,600$573,900$305,600$573,900
2017$268,300$305,600$573,900$305,600$573,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 119/ B / Location : 12399 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps