7329 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7329 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
10111
Owner
MASON, ROBERT JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$396,300
Appraisal
$396,300
PID
9438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 2 SEC II PLAT BK 3/64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON, ROBERT JOHN ET UX
Address7329 RYAN CT

REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 868/
Sale Date02/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASON, ROBERT JOHN ET UX$190,0001868/ 0102/28/2014140000868
BROOM, JANICE J ET ALS$01217/0 07/10/2013217
JUDD, JUNE H$59,5000350/203 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $341,539
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,038 2,038
DCKDeck 231 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 198 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,499 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$167,700$55,100$222,800
2018$167,700$55,100$222,800
2018$167,700$55,100$222,800
2018$167,700$55,100$222,800
2017$167,700$55,100$222,800
2017$167,700$55,100$222,800
2017$167,700$55,100$222,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300
2025$286,300$110,000$396,300
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2024$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2023$271,200$75,000$346,200
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2022$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2021$198,900$70,000$268,900
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2020$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$187,400$58,400$245,800
2019$167,700$55,100$222,800
2018$167,700$55,100$222,800
2018$167,700$55,100$222,800
2018$167,700$55,100$222,800
2017$167,700$55,100$222,800
2017$167,700$55,100$222,800
2017$167,700$55,100$222,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 7329 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps