7349 RYAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7349 RYAN CT
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
10112
Owner
LAMPMAN, LINDA
Total Market Value
$370,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
9439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON EST-LOT 3 SEC II LG PLAT BK 3/64
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMPMAN, LINDA
Address7349 RYAN CT
REVA, VA 22735-2122
Sale Price$253,586
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5945/1
Sale Date11/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMPMAN, LINDA $253,58615945/10111/27/2018180005945
NEUMANN INVESTMENTS LLC$165,00013888/10107/24/2017170003888
MARTIN, WILLIAM KERMIT ESTATE$010021/10301/25/2017170000021
MARTIN, WILLIAM K$280,000111645/0 09/20/200511645
SATTERFIELD, RAYMOND S JR$110,0000538/49 09/09/19940
BARKER, SCOTT R ET UX$108,00000488/664 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $266,643
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 480 0
   1,920 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$137,800$55,100$192,900
2018$137,800$55,100$192,900
2018$127,300$55,100$182,400
2018$127,300$55,100$182,400
2017$127,300$55,100$182,400
2017$127,300$55,100$182,400
2017$127,300$55,100$182,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100
2025$260,100$110,000$370,100
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2024$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2023$254,200$75,000$329,200
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2022$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2021$189,400$70,000$259,400
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2020$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$180,700$58,400$239,100
2019$137,800$55,100$192,900
2018$137,800$55,100$192,900
2018$127,300$55,100$182,400
2018$127,300$55,100$182,400
2017$127,300$55,100$182,400
2017$127,300$55,100$182,400
2017$127,300$55,100$182,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 7349 RYAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps