15354 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15354 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
1004
Owner
CRENSHAW, RICHARD NEIL
Total Market Value
$498,200
Appraisal
$498,200
PID
944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT 2A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRENSHAW, RICHARD NEIL
Address15354 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1831
Sale Price$29,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 351/200
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRENSHAW, RICHARD NEIL$29,5000351/200 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $254,072
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 440 440
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 106 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   2,478 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$259,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE84.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME60.00 UNITS$1001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME60.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE72.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNBARNATATTACHED289.00 UNITS$5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED119.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2020$166,000$180,000$346,000
2020$156,400$180,000$336,400
2020$156,400$180,000$336,400
2020$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$146,600$176,700$323,300
2018$146,600$176,700$323,300
2018$146,600$176,700$323,300
2018$146,600$176,700$323,300
2017$146,600$176,700$323,300
2017$146,600$176,700$323,300
2017$146,600$176,700$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200
2025$238,500$259,700$498,200
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2024$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2023$232,300$202,200$434,500
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2022$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2021$173,800$193,500$367,300
2020$166,000$180,000$346,000
2020$156,400$180,000$336,400
2020$156,400$180,000$336,400
2020$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$156,400$180,000$336,400
2019$146,600$176,700$323,300
2018$146,600$176,700$323,300
2018$146,600$176,700$323,300
2018$146,600$176,700$323,300
2017$146,600$176,700$323,300
2017$146,600$176,700$323,300
2017$146,600$176,700$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 15354 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps